The Lawrence School, Sanawar
SMT

-

Mr. Himmat S. Dhillon
Headmaster
Mr. Ravi Kumar
DHM
Mr. Mehak Singh
Bursar
Mr. Asit Mukherjee
DOF
Mrs. Anju Suri
Sr. Mistress GD
Mr. Deepak Pant
Teacher, Sr. Master
Mrs. Meena Bhalla
Sr. Mistress PD
Dr.(Maj) Irvind Jote Kaur Retd.
RMO
Mrs. Seema Sinha
Head Tec
Department of English

-

Mr. Ved Raj Sharma
Head Of Faculty
Mrs. Sindhu Bahuguna
Teacher
Mrs. Neelam Tahlan
Teacher
Mrs. Nitya Chopra
Teacher
Mrs. Kamla Vaidya
Teacher
Mrs. Shikha Sharma
Teacher
Ms. Bhavna Sharma
Teacher
Department of Oriental Language

Dr. Ritu Chandel
Head of Faculty
Mr. Narender Sharma
Teacher
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
Teacher
Mrs. Sunita Gautam
Teacher
Department of Mathematics

-

Mr. Ravinder Pal Gautam
Head of Faculty
Mrs. Anju Suri
Teacher, Sr. Mistress
Mr. Deepak Pant
Teacher, Sr. Master
Mr. Deepak Sharma
Teacher
Mr. Yogesh Vaidya
Teacher
Mr. Ravinder Singh
Teacher
Mr. Ravi Kumar
DHM
Mrs. Renu Srivastava
Teacher
Department of Science

Mr. Amit Dehloo
Head of Faculty
Mr. Asit Mukherjee
Dean of Faculty
Mr. Mani Sankar Barik
Teacher
Dr. Gautam Mandal
Teacher
Mr. Anil Thakur
Teacher
Mr. Mayank Shrivastava
Teacher, Electronics
Mrs. Anuradha Sharma
Teacher
Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Teacher
Mr. Mohd. Shoeb
Science Lab Assistant
Department of Commerce

-

Mr. Gaurav Sood
Head of Faculty
Mr. Hemraj Swami
Teacher
Dr. Parveen Gautam
Teacher
Dr. Vinod Kumar
Teacher
Mr. Kumar Gautam
Teacher
Department of Computer Science

-

Mr. Hitender Jamwal
Head of Faculty
Mrs. Meena Bhalla
Teacher, Sr. Mistress (PD)
Mr. Dinesh Sabharwal
Teacher
Mr. Manish Ghai
Teacher
Mr. Anil Chauhan
Instructor
Department of Humanities

-

Ms. Ashali Maria Solomon
Head of Faculty
Ms. Amarjit Chauhan
Teacher
Mr. Ranbir Singh Randhawa
Teacher
Mrs. Meenakshi Solomon
Teacher, R.S. Rep.
Mr.Davesh Chandra Verma
Teacher, I/c S.U.P.W
Mr. Ranjeev Solomon
Teacher
Mrs. Reena Barik
Teacher
Mrs. Mona Gautam
Teacher, I/c M.U.N
Mrs. Samita Mukherjee
Teacher
Mrs. Avneet Chopra
Teacher
Mrs. Reshma Bharti
Teacher
Mrs. Jyotsana Harjai
Teacher, Counsellor
Mr. Shyam Saini
Teacher
Department of Sports & Hobbies

-

Mr. M.K. Gulia
Head of Faculty
Mr. Daljinder Singh
Coach
Mrs. Neelamjit Kaur
P.T.I
Mr. Ravinder Singh Gill
Coach
Mr. Ajay Pal Singh
P.T.I
Mr. Ramphal Gautam
Life Guard & Care Taker
Mr. Mukesh Chand
I/C Hobby
Mr. Sandip Singh
Instructor, Wood Work
Mr. Ankur Bhatt
Instructor, Indian Music
Mr. Dinesh Sabharwal
Multimedia, Animation and Coding
Mr. Krishan Gopal
Instructor, Band
Mr. Mayank Srivastava
Instructor Band
Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Photography
Mr. Shyam Saini
Instructor, Indian Music
Mr. Tarun Das
Music Teacher
Mrs. Avneet Chpora
Sculpture
Mrs. Rina Barik
Indian Dance
House Staff BD

-

Mr. Kumar Gautam
Sr. House Master HBD
Dr. Sanjay Sharma
Jr. Housemaster HBJ
Mr. Narender Sharma
Sr. House Master NBS
Mr. Mayank Srivastava
Jr. Housemaster NBJ
Mr. Ashish Gupta
Sr. House Master SBS
Mr. Manish Ghai
Jr. Housemaster SBJ
Mr. Mukesh Chand
Sr. Housemaster VBS
Dr. Vinod Kumar
Jr. Housemaster VBJ
Dr. Parveen Gautam
Sr. House Master HHB
Mr. Mani Sankar Barik
Jr. Housemaster VBH & SHB
Mrs. Neena Sharma
Matron HBD
Mrs. Uma Singh
Matron NBD
Mrs. Subhadra Dehloo
Matron VBD
Mrs. Sushma Rani
Matron SBD
Mrs. Aparna Sharma
Matron Holding House
House Staff GD

Mrs. Ashima Bath
House Mistress HGD
Mrs. Kamla Vaidya
House Mistress SGD
Mrs. Samita Mukherjee
Sr. House Mistress NGD
Mrs. Meenakshi Solomon
House Mistress VGD
Mrs. Anuradha Sharma
House Mistress SHG,VHG
Mrs. Sindhu Bahuguna
House Mistress
Ms. Nishi Sharma
Matron
Mrs.Vimal Bassi
Matron
House Staff PD

Mr. Anil Thakur
House Master HNPB
Mr. Ranjeev Solomon
House Master SVPB
Mrs. Sunita Gautam
House Mistress (PREP GIRLS)
Mrs. Asha Thakur
Matron
Ms. Megha Gurung
Matron
Mrs. Deeksha Bhatt
Matron
Hospital Staff

Dr.(Maj) Irvind Jote Kaur Retd.
RMO
Mr. Rajesh Bhadwal
Sr. Medical Assistant
Mr. Vijay Kumar Gautam
Sr. Medical Assistant
Mr. Subodh Chandra Mishra
Lab Technician
Mrs. Veeda
Nursing Sister
Mrs. Archana Jacob
Nursing Sister
Mrs. Kamlesh Kumari
N/Sister
Mrs. Surbhi Mehta
Physiotherapist
Department of Admin Head

-

Mr. Amit Gyanchandani
FM
Mr. O.P. Patial
Electrical Engineer
Mr. Sanjay Singh
Civil Engineer
Mr. Rajpal Chauhan
Librarian
Mr. Rajesh Sharma
Mess Manager
Mr. Pitamber Sharma
Purchase Officer
Mr. Ashish Katoch
I/C Hygiene & Sanitation